?

Log in

I'M ALIVE!!!!!

 HELLO, I'm doing a post again for the first time in several months! But I don't really have anything to talk about...so I'm just letting the few who read this know that I didn't die.

Yay for not being dead.

Tags:

...O.O...

 *in shock* S...Someone... Someone...other than blindwebster or vonfaustus...actually...commented...on this thing...

I ACTUALLY GOT A COMMENT FROM SOMEONE OTHER THAN MY SISTER AND BROTHER-IN-LAW! FUCK  YEAH! :D
If you could hang out with any fictional character for a whole day, who would you choose, and why?

Oh, wow, there are too many to choose! XD Am I allowed to pick more than one?

Hmm... Thinking about it, though... I'd either pick Amu Hinamori from Shugo Chara or Mio Akiyama from K-ON!. I thought of a bunch of other characters, but they'd probably all get annoyed with me, since I'm not as old as any of them. Amu's about my age and I can relate to her a lot, and Mio would just be fun to talk to (and I can relate to her, too). "Moe, moe, kyun~!"
 When I first heard "TiK ToK," I kinda liked it, but when I realized what the lyrics were saying, it annoyed me. Then I heard "Blah Blah Blah," and I was just like, "No. NO."

But I recently heard the song "Your Love Is My Drug," and I thought it was pretty good. So I checked out more of her songs...and I think I might like Ke$ha (or as WhatTheBuck calls her, "Key-dollar sign-ha").

THAT'S SO WEIRD!

But I smiled when I saw her in interviews, 'cause she reminded me of my friends. Like...her personality, I guess. It just made me think of them. And I like the way her voice sounds in "Your Love Is My Drug," especially from the bridge onward. Dunno why though.

I admit that she isn't that good live, though... She's better in the studio. :P

.....KYA. :,D

 I'm...I'm so...happy... :,D *tears of joy*

Guess what anime movie was licensed by Bandai Entertainmeeeeeent~.

READY? _

Also-- another ASOS Brigade episode was released. I don't know why, 'cause I already expected it and stuff, but when I heard that Crispin would still be playing Kyon, I grinned, squealed quietly, and clapped my hands. XD And how great is Cristina Vee's (Haruhi cosplayer's) line, "...I wanna get the part of myself!"
 I FOUND A LINK!!!!!!!!!!!!!

The quality is shit, but I don't care! THIS IS FUCKING AWESOME!!!!!!!!!!!!

Watch Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu HERE

"The Last Airbender" Trailer

 ...This summer... One of the awesomest cartoons ever will have this thing for a movie this summer...



(I'm not going to complain about the fact that they cast is almost all white, since it's so obvious.)

Aang: ...Um... I didn't see any of the kid's acting. I just saw him fight and close his eyes and hug Katara. I can't really say much. But I admit, the tattoos were kinda cool.

Katara: I hate to admit it...but to me, she actually seemed kind of decent.

Sokka: One word: No. Just...Just no. That's not Sokka. I didn't see any of his acting, but... Just by looking at him... It's not Sokka...

Zuko: Where's his scar? I can't see it at all! That's, like, the most important part of the whole character, and you can barely see it.

I hope there's at least SOME comedy in the movie. (Yes, I plan on seeing it. But I'm gonna buy tickets for a different movie and go into the Last Airbender theater. That way they get no money. :D) The show just wouldn't be the same if it was totally serious. Oh, well... Guess I'll see how it is when it comes out.

Ugh. I feel bad because I just know that all I'm gonna do in my "review" for that movie is troll... But I'll try not to! I'll try to flame it in a mature way! XD

My Blogspot is UP!

 There's  not much on it, but... XD Check this stuff out!

My Blogspot

My Twitter (which has not been used until recently)

My YouTube

Unfinished "Invader Zim episodes

 There were a bunch of Invader Zim episodes that never got finished because of the series' cancellation. However, there are quite a few of them that had audio recorded, but with no animation. I just came across a bunch of them.

(By the way - In some of these, GIR's voice hasn't been edited to REALLY sound like "GIR" yet.)

"Mopiness of Doom"

Click here for the audio.

Click here for the script (it's kind of hard to tell what's happening with the audio alone).

I love how Zim and Dib just start happily insulting each other at the end. It's so sweet. My second favorite of the unfinished episodes. Which is my first, you ask? That would be...

"10 Minutes To Doom"

Click here for the audio.

Click here for the script.

Damn, I would've loved to see this with animation. "Give up, Diiib...! Zim here nowww...!! PREPARE FOR flooooog...!" XD Definitely my favorite!

"The Return of Keef" (Dun dun duuuuuun!)

Click here for the audio.

Click here for the script.

Enemies pretending to be friends... A funny episode, but why do I feel like that's been done a million times?

"RoboParents Gone Wild"

Click here for the audio.

Click here for the script.

You have to read the script to laugh at the ending. Hobos FTW! Heheh.

If only "Invader Dib" had a script to read, at the very least... *sighs*

That's all I'm showing you. Want more? Look it up yourself.

(About my Blogspot - I've decided that it'll mainly focus on my YouTube account... I just... I...I can't think of a title. Not the username, the title. If you try getting a Blogspot, you'll know what I mean. Any title ideas?)

No title~

I should have realized this a long time ago, but I recently realized that this blog is nothing more than me talking about anime, showing YouTube videos, and ranting. And I actually expected people to read it. o.o

Obviously, being the self-conscious twelve-year-old that I am, the second I realized this, I screamed, "OH, MY GOD!!!!!! MUST DELETE!!!!!!!"

Okay, not really. But I might as well have! I wonder if anyone besides sis and Jer reads this... Thinking about it now, I really hope not. How embarrassing.

So...here's the deal. I'm still going to post stuff on LJ, just like before. But I'm going to try I plan to have a more meaningful blog on Blogspot, once I come up with a username and stuff. So if anyone besides my family reads this and wants to see entries that aren't just me being a fangirl, you can go to Blogspot once I have the account created. ^_^

Profile

FredericaBernkastel
anime_luver11
anime_luver11

Latest Month

August 2010
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow